Parade Info

Sunday, June 20th, 2021 at 1:00 PM
Hutchinson, Mn

Water Carnival
https://www.watercarnival.org/

Confirmed Lineup

Lineup positions are subject to change.
1 - Hutchinson Police Chief Thomas Gifferson
2 - Hutchinson Memorial Rifle Squad
3 - VFW Post 906
4 - Disabled American Veterans
5 - American Legion Post 96 - Hutchinson
6 - Hutchinson American Legion Auxiliary
7 - Marine Corps League - Chevron Detachment 985 of Litchfield
8 - Hutchinson Fire Department
9 - Allina Health EMS
10 - Hutchinson Mayor Gary Forcier
11 - Hutchinson Marching Tigers
12 - Hutchinson Public Schools, ISD 423
13 - 2021 Hutchinson Jaycee Water Carnival Royalty
14 - 2021 Water Carnival Commodore Jon and Laura Beach
15 - 2021 Water Carnival Vice Commodore Ryan and Sam Elbert
16 - 2021 Junior Queen and Junior Commodore
17 - Junior Royalty Finalists
18 - Mr. Hutchinson
19 - Woman of the Year
20 - Aquatennial Ambassador Organization
21 - McLeod County Sherriff's office
22 - Hutchinson Elks Lodge 2427
23 - Maple Lake Marching Band
24 - Walmart
25 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Libby Carlo
26 - B&B Sports & RV
27 - Cars on Patrol
28 - KDUZ/KARP/KGLB Radio
29 - Ecumen Oaks & Pines and Ecumen Store
30 - Fairfax Royalty
31 - 3M
32 - Litchfield Watercade Royalty
33 - Litchfield Marching Dragons
34 - Hutchinson United Soccer Association
35 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Macy Ellis
36 - Woodstone Senior Living Community
37 - Hutchinson Hockey Association
38 - Sibley County Royaly
39 - Hutchinson Youth Basketball Association
40 - Hutchinson Figure Skating Association and PRCE Skate School
41 - St. Michael Royalty
42 - Hutchinson Co-op
43 - Dassel Ambassadors
44 - Dassel Cokato Marching Chargers
45 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Abigail Reiter
46 - Sport Clips of Hutchinson
47 - Gaylord Royal Ambassadors
48 - Gaylord Royal Ambassadors, 2019-2020 COVID court
49 - Knights of Columbus
50 - McLeod Dairy Royalty
51 - McLeod County Corn and Soybean Growers
52 - Howard Lake Good Neighbor Days
53 - Cashwise
54 - Wheel & Cog Children's Museum
55 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Madelin McKee
56 - Dairy Queen
57 - Phantom Tranzit
58 - Gibbon Royalty
59 - Birthright of Hutchinson
60 - Lester Prairie Ambassadors
61 - Silver Lake Pola-Czesky Royalty
62 - CrossPoint
63 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Madison Fitzgerald
64 - Bobbing Bobber Brewing Company LLC
65 - Glencoe Royalty
66 - ACC Midwest Transportation
67 - Maple Grove Ambassadors
68 - Hutchinson Lions
69 - Millerbernd Manufacturing
70 - Crow River Nutrition
71 - Miss Hutchinson Candidate: Madalyn Prokosh
72 - Hutchinson Rotary
73 - Phoenix Drumline
74 - Hutchinson Girl Scouts
75 - APR, Inc.
76 - Relay for Life McLeod co.
77 - Central MN 2 Cylinder Tractor Club

Parade Summary

77

850

1,075 feet

Unit Types
10 Units 13% of parade
19 Units 25% of parade
5 Units 6% of parade
1 Unit 1% of parade
4 Units 5% of parade
1 Unit 1% of parade
4 Units 5% of parade
1 Unit 1% of parade
28 Units 36% of parade
4 Units 5% of parade
Unit Travel Modes
24 Units 31% of parade
4 Units 5% of parade
2 Units 3% of parade
2 Units 3% of parade
4 Units 5% of parade
7 Units 9% of parade
7 Units 9% of parade
3 Units 4% of parade
Powered By:
Parade Cloud